Statistics

TV ShowsMoviesBooksVideo GamesPodcasts
Number in database2110827113891558
No rape or sexual assault24%47%40%55%38%
Rape or sexual assault mentioned, discussed, implied52%30%43%31%63%
Sexual harassment e.g non-consensual grabbing, touching, cat-calling)56%35%35%31%38%
Sexual relationship between adult and teenager19%7%13%10%13%
Child sex abuse18%7%15%14%25%
Incest12%5%8%7%13%
Attempted rape19%9%13%8%0%
Rape off-screen or strongly implied23%11%19%17%13%
Rape on-screen16%10%13%6%13%