Statistics

TV ShowsMoviesBooksVideo GamesPodcasts
Number in database2163853714462148
No rape or sexual assault24%47%40%50%38%
Rape or sexual assault mentioned, discussed, implied52%30%43%34%63%
Sexual harassment e.g non-consensual grabbing, touching, cat-calling)56%36%35%32%38%
Sexual relationship between adult and teenager18%7%13%7%13%
Child sex abuse18%7%15%13%25%
Incest12%5%8%7%13%
Attempted rape19%9%13%8%0%
Rape off-screen or strongly implied23%11%19%17%13%
Rape on-screen16%10%13%8%13%